Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 538 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (February 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jan
2014/15 Proj.
Feb
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.356.256.856.80
Area Harvested 48.845.346.446.40
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.247.143.743.70
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2522,1352,0262,0260
Imports123169180160-20
Supply, Total3,1183,0212,7962,776-20
Food9459529609600
Seed737774740
Feed and Residual3702261501500
Domestic, Total1,3881,2551,1841,1840
Exports1,0121,176925900-25
Use, Total2,4002,4312,1092,084-25
Ending Stocks7185906876925
Stocks to Use29.92%24.27%32.57%33.21%0.63%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks7185906876925
Outstanding Loans8845450
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.875.90 - 6.305.85 - 6.15-0.1
WASDE - 538 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (February 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
January
2014/15 Proj.
February
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.395.490.690.60
Area Harvested87.487.583.183.10
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.1158.1171.0171.00
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,2321,2320
Production10,75513,82914,21614,2160
Imports1603625250
Supply, Total11,90414,68615,47215,4720
Feed and Residual4,3155,0365,2755,250-25
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0386,5016,5706,64575
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6415,1345,1755,25075
Domestic, Total10,35311,53711,84511,89550
Exports7301,9171,7501,7500
Use, Total11,08313,45413,59513,64550
Ending Stocks8211,2321,8771,827-50
Stocks to Use7.41%9.16%13.81%13.39%-0.42%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks8211,2321,8771,827-50
Outstanding Loans32762302300
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.463.35 - 3.953.40 - 3.900
WASDE - 538 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (February 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jan
2014/15 Proj.
Feb
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.883.783.70
Area Harvested76.176.383.183.10
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre40.044.047.847.80
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks16914192920
Production3,0423,3583,9693,9690
Imports4172152510
Supply, Total3,2523,5704,0764,08610
Crushings1,6891,7341,7801,79515
Exports1,3171,6471,7701,79020
Seed899792920
Residual16024240
Use, Total3,1113,4783,6663,70135
Ending Stocks14192410385-25
Stocks to Use4.53%2.65%11.18%10.4%-0.78%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.45 - 10.959.45 - 10.950
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.