Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 531 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (July 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jun
2014/15 Proj.
Jul
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.756.255.8 *56.50.7
Area Harvested 48.945.245.9 *46.20.3
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.347.242.3 *43.10.8
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks743718593590-3
Production2,2662,1301,9421,99250
Imports1231681601600
Supply, Total3,1313,0162,6952,74146
Food9459509609600
Seed737776760
Feed and Residual388217160145-15
Domestic, Total1,4061,2441,1961,181-15
Exports1,0071,182925900-25
Use, Total2,4142,4262,1212,081-40
Ending Stocks71859057466086
Stocks to Use29.74%24.32%27.06%31.72%4.65%
CCC Inventory000
Free Stocks7185900
Outstanding Loans850
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.876.35 - 7.656.00 - 7.20-0.4
WASDE - 531 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (July 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
June
2014/15 Proj.
July
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.295.491.7 *91.6 *-0.1
Area Harvested87.487.784.3 *83.8 *-0.5
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.4158.8165.3 *165.3 *0
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,1461,246100
Production10,78013,92513,93513,860-75
Imports1623530300
Supply, Total11,93214,78115,11115,13625
Feed and Residual4,3265,1755,2505,200-50
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0536,4606,4356,4350
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6485,0755,0505,0500
Domestic, Total10,37911,63511,68511,635-50
Exports7311,9001,7001,7000
Use, Total11,11113,53513,38513,335-50
Ending Stocks8211,2461,7261,80175
Stocks to Use7.39%9.21%12.9%13.51%0.61%
CCC Inventory000
Free Stocks8211,2460
Outstanding Loans32500
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.35 - 4.553.85 - 4.553.65 - 4.35-0.2
WASDE - 531 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (July 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jun
2014/15 Proj.
Jul
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.581.5 *84.8 **3.3
Area Harvested76.275.980.5 *84.1 **3.6
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre39.843.345.2 *45.2 **0
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks16914112514015
Production3,0343,2893,6353,800165
Imports368515150
Supply, Total3,2393,5143,7753,955180
Crushings1,6891,7251,7151,75540
Exports1,3201,6201,6251,67550
Seed899992920
Residual1-6918191
Use, Total3,0993,3743,4503,54191
Ending Stocks14114032541590
Stocks to Use4.55%4.15%9.42%11.72%2.3%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.75 - 11.759.50 - 11.50-0.3
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.