Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 528 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (April 2014)
2011/12
2012/13 Est.
2013/14 Proj.
Mar
2013/14 Proj.
Apr
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted54.455.756.256.20
Area Harvested 45.748.945.245.20
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre43.746.347.247.20
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks8627437187180
Production1,9992,2662,1302,1300
Imports112123170165-5
Supply, Total2,9743,1313,0183,013-5
Food9419459609600
Seed767374740
Feed and Residual162388250220-30
Domestic, Total1,1801,4061,2841,254-30
Exports1,0511,0071,1751,1750
Use, Total2,2312,4142,4592,429-30
Ending Stocks74371855858325
Stocks to Use33.3%29.74%22.69%24%1.31%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks74371855858325
Outstanding Loans88550
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.247.776.75 - 6.956.75 - 6.950
WASDE - 528 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (April 2014)
2011/12
2012/13 Est.
2013/14 Proj.
March
2013/14 Proj.
April
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted91.997.295.495.40
Area Harvested84.087.487.787.70
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre147.2123.4158.8158.80
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks1,1289898218210
Production12,36010,78013,92513,9250
Imports2916235350
Supply, Total13,51711,93214,78114,7810
Feed and Residual4,5574,3335,3005,3000
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,4286,0466,4006,4000
Ethanol & by-products 3/5,0004,6485,0005,0000
Domestic, Total10,98510,37911,70011,7000
Exports1,5437311,6251,750125
Use, Total12,52811,11113,32513,450125
Ending Stocks9898211,4561,331-125
Stocks to Use7.89%7.39%10.93%9.9%-1.03%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks9898211,4561,331-125
Outstanding Loans413250500
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.226.894.25 - 4.754.40 - 4.800.2
WASDE - 528 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (April 2014)
2011/12
2012/13 Est.
2013/14 Proj.
Mar
2013/14 Proj.
Apr
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted75.077.276.576.50
Area Harvested73.876.275.975.90
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre41.939.843.343.30
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks2151691411410
Production3,0943,0343,2893,2890
Imports1636356530
Supply, Total3,3253,2393,4643,49430
Crushings1,7031,6891,6901,685-5
Exports1,3651,3201,5301,58050
Seed908987958
Residual-21120-12
Use, Total3,1553,0993,3193,36041
Ending Stocks169141145135-10
Stocks to Use5.36%4.55%4.37%4.02%-0.35%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/12.5014.4012.20 - 13.7012.50 - 13.500.3
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.