Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 533 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (September 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Aug
2014/15 Proj.
Sep
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.756.256.556.50
Area Harvested 48.945.246.246.20
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.347.243.943.90
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2662,1302,0302,0300
Imports12316916017010
Supply, Total3,1313,0162,7792,78910
Food9459519609600
Seed737776760
Feed and Residual3842221551550
Domestic, Total1,4011,2501,1911,1910
Exports1,0121,176925900-25
Use, Total2,4142,4262,1162,091-25
Ending Stocks71859066369835
Stocks to Use29.74%24.32%31.33%33.38%2.05%
CCC Inventory0000
Free Stocks718590698698
Outstanding Loans8500
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.875.80 - 6.805.50 - 6.30-0.3
WASDE - 533 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (September 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
August
2014/15 Proj.
September
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.295.491.691.60
Area Harvested87.487.783.883.80
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.4158.8167.4171.74.3
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,1811,1810
Production10,78013,92514,03214,395363
Imports1603530300
Supply, Total11,92914,78115,24315,607364
Feed and Residual4,3395,1755,2505,32575
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0396,5006,4606,53070
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6415,1255,0755,12550
Domestic, Total10,37811,67511,71011,855145
Exports7301,9251,7251,75025
Use, Total11,10813,60013,43513,605170
Ending Stocks8211,1811,8082,002194
Stocks to Use7.39%8.68%13.46%14.72%1.26%
CCC Inventory000
Free Stocks8211,1810
Outstanding Loans32500
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.453.55 - 4.253.20 - 3.80-0.4
WASDE - 533 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (September 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Aug
2014/15 Proj.
Sep
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.584.884.80
Area Harvested76.275.984.184.10
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre39.843.345.446.61.2
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks169141140130-10
Production3,0343,2893,8163,91397
Imports418015150
Supply, Total3,2433,5093,9714,05887
Crushings1,6891,7301,7551,77015
Exports1,3171,6451,6751,70025
Seed899992920
Residual8-9419223
Use, Total3,1033,3793,5413,58342
Ending Stocks14113043047545
Stocks to Use4.54%3.85%12.14%13.26%1.11%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.35 - 11.359.00 - 11.00-0.4
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.