Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 537 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (January 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Dec
2014/15 Proj.
Jan
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.356.256.856.80
Area Harvested 48.845.346.446.40
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.247.143.743.70
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2522,1352,0262,0260
Imports1231691801800
Supply, Total3,1183,0212,7952,7961
Food9459529609600
Seed73777674-2
Feed and Residual370226180150-30
Domestic, Total1,3881,2551,2161,184-32
Exports1,0121,1769259250
Use, Total2,4002,4312,1412,109-32
Ending Stocks71859065468733
Stocks to Use29.92%24.27%30.55%32.57%2.03%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks71859065468733
Outstanding Loans8845450
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.875.80 - 6.205.90 - 6.300.1
WASDE - 537 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (January 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
December
2014/15 Proj.
January
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.395.490.990.6-0.3
Area Harvested87.487.583.183.10
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.1158.1173.4171.0-2.4
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,2361,232-4
Production10,75513,82914,40714,216-191
Imports1603625250
Supply, Total11,90414,68615,66815,472-196
Feed and Residual4,3155,0365,3755,275-100
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0386,5016,5456,57025
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6415,1345,1505,17525
Domestic, Total10,35311,53711,92011,845-75
Exports7301,9171,7501,7500
Use, Total11,08313,45413,67013,595-75
Ending Stocks8211,2321,9981,877-121
Stocks to Use7.41%9.16%14.62%13.81%-0.81%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks8211,2321,9981,877-121
Outstanding Loans32762302300
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.463.20 - 3.803.35 - 3.950.2
WASDE - 537 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (January 2015)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Dec
2014/15 Proj.
Jan
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.884.283.7-0.5
Area Harvested76.176.383.483.1-0.3
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre40.044.047.547.80.3
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks16914192920
Production3,0423,3583,9583,96911
Imports417215150
Supply, Total3,2523,5704,0654,07611
Crushings1,6891,7341,7801,7800
Exports1,3171,6471,7601,77010
Seed899792920
Residual16023241
Use, Total3,1113,4783,6553,66611
Ending Stocks141924104100
Stocks to Use4.53%2.65%11.22%11.18%-0.03%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.00 - 11.009.45 - 10.950.4
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.