Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 534 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (October 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Sep
2014/15 Proj.
Oct
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.756.256.556.80.3
Area Harvested 48.945.346.246.50.3
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.347.143.943.8-0.1
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2662,1352,0302,0355
Imports1231691701700
Supply, Total3,1313,0212,7892,7956
Food9459519609600
Seed737776760
Feed and Residual38422815518025
Domestic, Total1,4011,2561,1911,21625
Exports1,0121,17690092525
Use, Total2,4142,4322,0912,14150
Ending Stocks718590698654-44
Stocks to Use29.74%24.26%33.38%30.55%-2.83%
CCC Inventory0000
Free Stocks718590654654
Outstanding Loans884545
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.875.50 - 6.305.55 - 6.250
WASDE - 534 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (October 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
September
2014/15 Proj.
October
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.295.491.690.9-0.7
Area Harvested87.487.783.883.1-0.7
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.4158.8171.7174.22.5
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,1811,23655
Production10,78013,92514,39514,47580
Imports160363025-5
Supply, Total11,92914,78215,60715,736129
Feed and Residual4,3395,1255,3255,37550
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0396,5046,5306,5300
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6415,1305,1255,1250
Domestic, Total10,37811,62911,85511,90550
Exports7301,9171,7501,7500
Use, Total11,10813,54613,60513,65550
Ending Stocks8211,2362,0022,08179
Stocks to Use7.39%9.12%14.72%15.24%0.52%
CCC Inventory0000
Free Stocks8211,2362,0812081
Outstanding Loans3276230230
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.463.20 - 3.803.10 - 3.70-0.1
WASDE - 534 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (October 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Sep
2014/15 Proj.
Oct
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.884.884.2-0.6
Area Harvested76.276.384.183.4-0.7
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre39.844.046.647.10.5
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks16914113092-38
Production3,0343,3583,9133,92714
Imports417215150
Supply, Total3,2433,5704,0584,034-24
Crushings1,6891,7341,7701,7700
Exports1,3171,6471,7001,7000
Seed899892920
Residual8022220
Use, Total3,1033,4783,5833,5830
Ending Stocks14192475450-25
Stocks to Use4.54%2.65%13.26%12.56%-0.7%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.00 - 11.009.00 - 11.000
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.