Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 532 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (August 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jul
2014/15 Proj.
Aug
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.756.256.556.50
Area Harvested 48.945.246.246.20
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.347.243.143.90.8
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2662,1301,9922,03038
Imports1231691601600
Supply, Total3,1313,0162,7412,77938
Food9459509609600
Seed737776760
Feed and Residual38422314515510
Domestic, Total1,4011,2501,1811,19110
Exports1,0121,17690092525
Use, Total2,4142,4262,0812,11635
Ending Stocks7185906606633
Stocks to Use29.74%24.32%31.72%31.33%-0.38%
CCC Inventory000
Free Stocks7185900
Outstanding Loans850
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.876.00 - 7.205.80 - 6.80-0.2
WASDE - 532 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (August 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
July
2014/15 Proj.
August
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.295.491.6 *91.60
Area Harvested87.487.783.8 *83.80
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.4158.8165.3 *167.42.1
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,2461,181-65
Production10,78013,92513,86014,032172
Imports1603530300
Supply, Total11,92914,78115,13615,243107
Feed and Residual4,3255,1755,2005,25050
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0536,5056,4356,46025
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6485,1205,0505,07525
Domestic, Total10,37811,68011,63511,71075
Exports7301,9201,7001,72525
Use, Total11,10813,60013,33513,435100
Ending Stocks8211,1811,8011,8087
Stocks to Use7.39%8.68%13.51%13.46%-0.05%
CCC Inventory000
Free Stocks8211,1810
Outstanding Loans32500
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.40 - 4.503.65 - 4.353.55 - 4.25-0.1
WASDE - 532 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (August 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Jul
2014/15 Proj.
Aug
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.584.8 *84.80
Area Harvested76.275.984.1 *84.10
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre39.843.345.2 *45.40.2
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks1691411401400
Production3,0343,2893,8003,81616
Imports418015150
Supply, Total3,2433,5093,9553,97116
Crushings1,6891,7251,7551,7550
Exports1,3171,6401,6751,6750
Seed899992920
Residual8-9419190
Use, Total3,1033,3693,5413,5410
Ending Stocks14114041543015
Stocks to Use4.54%4.16%11.72%12.14%0.42%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.50 - 11.509.35 - 11.35-0.2
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.