Upgrade to Premium Services to gain full access to all Grain Analyst content.

Real Time USDA Analysis

Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” page allows clients and subscribers to view the WASDE report release in real time. When the report is released at 11 am central, our web page can be reloaded to pull the data directly from the USDA! Any changes in the report from the prior month with be shown in the right most column and color coded to give you valuable insight to the USDA reports in real time. Now that the USDA releases reports during market hours, it is more important than ever to have real time information. Our “Real Time USDA Analysis” is a must need tool for all participants in the grain markets.

WASDE - 536 - 11 | U.S. Wheat Supply and Use 1/ (December 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Nov
2014/15 Proj.
Dec
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted55.356.256.856.80
Area Harvested 48.845.346.446.40
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre46.247.143.743.70
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks7437185905900
Production2,2522,1352,0262,0260
Imports12316917018010
Supply, Total3,1183,0212,7852,79510
Food9459519609600
Seed737776760
Feed and Residual3702281801800
Domestic, Total1,3881,2561,2161,2160
Exports1,0121,1769259250
Use, Total2,4002,4322,1412,1410
Ending Stocks71859064465410
Stocks to Use29.92%24.26%30.08%30.55%0.47%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks71859064465410
Outstanding Loans8845450
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/7.776.875.65 - 6.155.80 - 6.200.1
WASDE - 536 - 12 | U.S. Corn Supply and Use 1/ (December 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
November
2014/15 Proj.
December
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted97.395.490.990.90
Area Harvested87.487.783.183.10
Metric Tons
Yield per Harvested Acre123.1158.8173.4173.40
Million Metric Tons
Beginning Stocks9898211,2361,2360
Production10,75513,92514,40714,4070
Imports1603625250
Supply, Total11,90414,78215,66815,6680
Feed and Residual4,3155,1325,3755,3750
Food, Seed & Industrial 2/6,0386,4976,5356,54510
Ethanol & by-products 3/4,6415,1345,1505,1500
Domestic, Total10,35311,62911,91011,92010
Exports7301,9171,7501,7500
Use, Total11,08313,54613,66013,67010
Ending Stocks8211,2362,0081,998-10
Stocks to Use7.41%9.12%14.7%14.62%-0.08%
CCC Inventory00000
Free Stocks8211,2362,0081,998-10
Outstanding Loans32762302300
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 4/6.894.463.20 - 3.803.20 - 3.800
WASDE - 536 - 15 | U.S. Soybeans and Products Supply and Use (Domestic Measure) 1/ (December 2014)
2012/13
2013/14 Est.
2014/15 Proj.
Nov
2014/15 Proj.
Dec
Change
Million Acres
Area Planted77.276.884.284.20
Area Harvested76.176.383.483.40
Bushels
Yield per Harvested Acre40.044.047.547.50
Million Bushels
Beginning Stocks16914192920
Production3,0423,3583,9583,9580
Imports417215150
Supply, Total3,2523,5704,0654,0650
Crushings1,6891,7341,7801,7800
Exports1,3171,6471,7201,76040
Seed899892920
Residual16023230
Use, Total3,1113,4783,6153,65540
Ending Stocks14192450410-40
Stocks to Use4.53%2.65%12.45%11.22%-1.23%
Avg. Farm Price ($/bu) 2/14.4013.009.00 - 11.009.00 - 11.000
Grain Analyst Premium Services are free for all clients of Daniels Trading and Daniels Ag Services who have open and funded accounts. Contact your broker to learn more or request more information here.